I hated that guy with the doll in OOO. If he was cut out, I'd finish it. Here's the big three
For Sentai.......Gobusters was bland and felt like it ended at 11, Dairanger is nothing special and its better reading its synopsis and mythology. Sun Vulcan is kinda cool, Goggle V sucks, Bioman is boring, Goseiger was awesome in its first few [I love it even more than Megaforce] , Ohranger was a terrible first impression, Goranger sucks and JAKQ was ok. Goranger vs JAKQ was better than watching either of its series. I love Kyoryuger kind of.
For Kamen Rider.....Kamen Rider Black is a bit unbearable, Amazon devolved into Pokemon but with people by episode 3, Kamen Rider Shodai is directionless and horrible, Kuuga's filming style is like a soap opera, Ryuki is good [not as a Rider]. Faiz's melodrama pushed me away from it, Kiva is cool, Decade looks kind of awesome , OOO's first half was its own series and Fourze was watchable.
Ultraman Shodai was boring, Seven X is contrived and tries to make a show that is nothing like Ultra, Max is the second coming of Ultra-Seven, Taro is meh save in Story, Powered was like Star Trek TNG , HB's Ultraman was better than the cut of the dubbed Ultraman anime, Ace is for the lulz, Leo.....if I didn't only have the Malaysian dub to go off of...
The original Godzilla is an only one time watch, 1984 is boring, Raids Again feels redundant, and the last seven of the Showa era minus the second film series is my guilty chocolate gelato. GMK is overrated, 2000 was awesome, and the Kiryu films were better than the majority of the second series combined.
The Heisei series was like watching Power Rangers , but without the spandex.